KAUKAUNA – Seniors, teachers, parents and administrators gathered Wednesday evening to celebrate the accomplishments of the Class of 2021 during the Kaukauna High School annual awards ceremony.

This year, more than 200 awards and scholarships, totaling over $1.1 million were presented to the Kaukauna High School graduating Class of 2021.

Congratulations to: 

  • Ashauer, Alex
    • Donald T. Straus Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Athletic Club Scholarship
    • United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
  • Balthazor, Liliana 
    • Christopher Langel Memorial
  • Bartel, Matthew
    • Kaukauna Athletic Club Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Quarterback Club Scholarship
  • Beauchamp, Abigail
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Bekish, Griffin
    • Donald T. Straus Scholarship
  • Bellotti, Alexis
    • KHS Ghost Scholarship
  • Berthelette, Anna
    • Bernie Schuessler/K.A.T.O.D.A. Scholarship
  • Broderick, Olivia
    • Kay Vandenberg  Arts Scholarship
  • Brouch, Hanna
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
    • Lakeland University Cooperative Education
    • Lakeland University Dean’s Scholarship 
    • Lakeland University Service & Leadership
  • Bruecker, Charlie
    • Clear Approach Optometry Health Care Scholarship

  • Chmielewski, Kiefer
    • Northern State University Football Scholarship
  • Clement, Jadynn
    • McGoey Family Scholarship
  • Corcoran, Maya
    • KHS Ghost Scholarship
  • Davis, Ellie
    • Kaukauna Elks US Constitution 2nd Place Winner
    • Student Council Leadership Award
  • DeGoey, William
    • Upper Iowa University Football Scholarship
  • Dreger, Abigail
    • Breaking Boundaries Mentor Scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP Scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh Chancellor’s Academic Scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh Titans Promise Scholarship
  • Ebben, Sutten
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Girls Basketball Association Scholarship
  • Eggleston, Emma
    • Student Council Leadership Award
    • UW-Eau-Claire Diversity Scholars Award 
  • Eisch, Jager
    • University of Minnesota Wrestling Scholarship
  • Erath, Travis
    • Gordon & Marjorie Jacobson Scholarship
    • Wisconsin Elks Foundation Most Valuable Student 
  • Fauske, Anna
    • Scholastic Excellence Award 
    • U of Colorado-Colorado Springs Presidential & Athletic Scholarships
  • Ferrier, Haley
    • Community Blood Center Scholarship
    • Mike Parrish Memorial
    • Sherwood Area Optimist Club Award
    • UW-Platteville Academic Merit Scholarship
    • UW-Platteville Ron Meissen Sustainability & Renewable Energy 
  • Fieck, Joe
    • Dr. & Mrs. Robert F. Nagan Scholarship
    • UW-Green Bay Hazel E. Latsha Memorial Scholarship
    • UW-Green Bay Rotary Foundation Scholarship
  • Fitzhugh, Logan
    • Bernie Schuessler/K.A.T.O.D.A. Scholarship
    • Genevieve F. Wentzel Nursing Scholarship
  • Fleming, Hailey 
    • Kaukauna Lions Club – Technical Scholarship
    • Technical Excellence Scholarship 
  • Glasheen, Madelyn
    • KHS Ghost Scholarship
  • Graebel, Noah
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Gruett, Paige
    • Fred Jahnke Memorial Scholarship
  • Hartjes, Graysin
    • Kaukauna Girls Basketball Association Scholarship
    • Saint Marys University Scholarship
  • Hatton, Erin
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Helein, Connor
    • TEEN Scholarship
    • Walter & Ruth Schmidt Scholarship
  • Herdina, Madison
    • BayCare Clinic Foundation Scholarship
    • Community Blood Center Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Girls Basketball Association Scholarship
    • St. Norbert College – Distinguished Trustee Scholar  
    • St. Norbert College – St Norbert College Grant  
    • Wisconsin Elks Foundation Most Valuable Student 
    • Wisconsin Realtors Foundation Inc Scholarship
  • Herrmann, Parker
    • Technical Excellence Award 
  • Hmielewski, Morgan
    • Academic Excellence Scholarship 
    • Essity North America Scholarship
    • Ferdinand Kowalke Award
    • Roy Wentzel Science Scholarship
  • Hussin, Paige
    • Anna Leitermann Christmas Stars Scholarship/Xavier Fine Arts Theatre
    • Rhoades Sanford Foundation, Inc Scholarship
    • UW-Milwaukee Chancellors Merit Academic Scholarship 
  • Johnson-Garcia, Kaden
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Kinas, Cailin
    • Alex Sprangers Peace Scholarship
    • American Family Insurance Dreams Foundation, Connect Auto & Home
    • DAR (Daughters of the American Revolution)
    • James D. Brogan Memorial – Bank of Kaukauna Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Lions Club Scholarship
    • UW-Milwaukee AA Alumni Memorial Scholarship
    • UW-Milwaukee Chancellor’s Merit Tier 2 Scholarship
    • UW-Milwaukee Cross County & Track Scholarship
    • WIAA Scholar Athlete Award
    • Nemak Scholarship
  • Kolb, Samantha
    • Bernie Schuessler/K.A.T.O.D.A. Scholarship
    • TEEN Scholarship
  • Krueger, Jackson
    • Al Zierler Memorial Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Elks US Constitution 1st Place Winner
    • KHS Ghost Scholarship
    • Wisconsin Elks Constitution Contest 1st Place Winner
  • Kuehl, Abby
    • Ferdinand Kowalke Award
    •  Herb Kohl Education Excellence Scholarship
    • KHS Soccer Booster Club Scholarship
    • Rhoades Sanford Foundation, Inc Scholarship
    • Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence
    • Sherwood Area Optimist Club Award
    • Wisconsin Elks Foundation Most Valuable Student 
  • Kurey, Alexia
    • Kaukauna Utilities Scholarship
  • Lemke, Emylia
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Lison, Peter
    • Philip B. Foxgrover Memorial Scholarship
  • Livermore, Nick
    • Bernie Schuessler/K.A.T.O.D.A. Scholarship
  • Longland, Quintin
    • Charles S Boyd/Appvion Scholarship
    • Essity North America Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Athletic Club Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Lions Club Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Utilities Scholarship
    • UW-Madison Alumni Scholarship
  • Mader, Sienna
    • Claire Fell Doherty Nursing Scholarship
    • Sherwood American Legion Post 496 Scholarship
  • Marquardt, Ella
    • KHS Graphic Arts Club Scholarship
  • Massonet, Jenna
    • Kaukauna Athletic Club Scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP Scholarship
  • McCabe, Madison
    • Iron Macy Memorial Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Girls Basketball Association Scholarship
  • McDaniel, Brynn
    • Kaukauna Girls Volleyball Scholarship
  • McMorrow, Randi
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Meisenhelder, Amara
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Michael, Makenzie
    • Kaukauna Girls Volleyball Scholarship
  • Momberg, Emma
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Moore, Benjamin
    • Kaukauna Quarterback Club Scholarship
  • Moreau, Warren
    • Kaukauna Boys Hoops Club Scholarship
  • Mudler, Kyle
    • Kaukauna Clinic Medical Staff Scholarship
    • North Central College Dean Scholarship
  • Murphy, Kaitlyn
    • Academic Excellence Scholarship 
    • Ferdinand Kowalke Award
    • Student Council Leadership Award
  • Nowak, Taylor
    • Masonic Scholarship – Appleton Lodge 349
  • Olson, Dylan
    • Albert W. & Louise M. Wuyts Scholarship
    • Appleton Police Explorer Alumni Scholarship
    • Technical Excellence Award
  • Pasanen, Luke
    • Albert W. & Louise M. Wuyts Scholarship
  • Posorski, Tiffany
    • TEEN Scholarship
  • Promer, Macy
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP Scholarship
  • Quick, Emma
    • Cynthia L. Wyngaard Educational Scholarship
  • Raisleger, Nyla
    • Rhoades Sanford Foundation, Inc Scholarship
  • Rice, Halle
    • Leila I. Blajeski (“Mrs. B”) Memorial
  • Rohloff, Eva
    • Ferdinand Kowalke Award
    • Kay Vandenberg Arts Scholarship
    • Rhoades Sanford Foundation, Inc Scholarship
  • Roovers, Anna
    • Crane Engineering Scholarship
  • Rosenbeck, Kyrnan
    • Lyle Vandenberg Health Care Scholarship
  • Sanderfoot, Michaela
    • Art Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Athletic Club Scholarship
  • Sawyer, Danielle
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP Scholarship
  • Schaller, Meredith
    • Kaukauna Lions Club – Technical Scholarship
  • Schmidt, Cana
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Community Players – Arlene Trettin Scholarship
  • Schneider, Max
    • Dr. George Behnke Memorial Scholarship
    • Mildred Ryan Discher Scholarship
    • UW-Platteville Academic Merit Scholarship
  • Schultz, Kelsey
    • Marian University – Sr. Mary Mollison Legacy Scholarship $3,000/4yrs
  • Schweiner, Aubry
    • Academic Excellence Scholarship
    • Albert W. & Louise M. Wuyts Scholarship 
    • Community Blood Center Scholarship
    • Ferdinand Kowalke Award
    • James D. Brogan Memorial – Bank of Kaukauna Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Elks US Constitution 3rd Place Winner
    • Lang Trophy
    • Marie VanDeBruggen Memorial Scholarship
    •  Outagamie County Bar Association Scholarship
    • Sherwood Area Optimist Club Award
  • Shearer, Siena
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
    • UW-Milwaukee Greater Fox Cities United States Bowling Scholarship
  • Stumpf, Logan
    • Morningside University Iowa Wrestling Scholarship
  • Taddy, Adelia
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP Scholarship 
    • UW-Oshkosh Titans First Generation Scholarship
  • Tessen, Tina
    • FVTC Benefit Golf Outing Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Lioness Club Technical Scholarship 
  • Tews, Lauren
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Tienor, Sophia
    • Kaukauna Lioness Club Scholarship
  • Tinkham, Kaliyah
    • St. Norbert College Presidential Scholarship
  • Torrey, Avery
    • Kaukauna Education Association Teaching Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Girls Volleyball Scholarship
    • Southeast Missouri State Athletic Volleyball Scholarship
  • Trettin, Jaiden
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • VanAsten, Makaley
    • Arnoldussen Family KHS Dance Team Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Athletic Club Scholarship
  • VandeHey, Gannon
    • David Nelson Scholarship
  • VanDeLoo, Colin
    • CHS Larson Co-op Scholarship
    • KHS Drama Parents Club Scholarship
    • ThedaCare Regional Medical Appleton Volunteers’ Scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP NEWSPA scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP Scholarship
  • Vanderloop, Sylvia
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • VanDinter, Kiana
    • Geraldine Loderbauer Scholarship
    • UW-Green Bay – Walter & Gertrude Schers 
  • VanEpps, Kiley
    • Wisconsin Elks Technical Scholarship
  • VanLanen, Samantha
    • John, Agnes, Paul and Catherine Reichel Scholarship 
  • VanZeeland, Chloe
    • Illinois State University Athletic Scholarship 
    • Kaukauna Girls Basketball Association Scholarship
    • United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
  • Verhagen, Grace
    • Grand Canyon University Dean Scholarship
  • Verhagen, Kyle
    • Al Zierler Memorial Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Boys Hoops Club Scholarship
    • Unison Credit Union – John Aman Memorial Scholarship
  • Verhagen, Trenton
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Verstegen, Alyse
    • Arnoldussen Family KHS Dance Team Scholarship
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
    • UW-Oshkosh CAPP Scholarship
  • Warner, Kerrington
    • Arnoldussen Family KHS Dance Team Scholarship
    • Parents Advisory Committee (PAC) Scholarship
    • Wisconsin Elks Foundation Most Valuable Student 
  • Wippich, Hannah
    • KHS Drama Parents Club Scholarship
  • Yang, Ethan
    • Leo & Frances Driessen Family Scholarship
  • Young, Kierstin
    • Kaukauna Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Zipperer, Claire
    • Arnoldussen Family KHS Dance Team Scholarship
    • Bruce and Teresa Mathis Scholarship

By staff