You are here
Home > KHS sports > Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook tournament in Kaukauna this weekend

Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook tournament in Kaukauna this weekend

DSC_0196

KAUKAUNA — The Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook hosts a tournament June 17-19, 2016 at Kaukauna High School.

The event features 72 teams with the top players from around the state.

Kaukauna Orange begins play at 6 p.m. Friday, June 17, 2016 against Denmark.

Kaukauna Black begins at 5 p.m. Friday, June 17, 2016 against Markesan.

Kaukauna White begins play at 6 p.m. Saturday vs. Green Bay Preble.

Players to watch for Kaukauna:

Jordan McCabe, 5-11, Jr. (24.8 ppg)
Adam Smith, 6-2, Sr. (17.5 ppg)
Dylan Kurey, 6-7, Jr. (5.7 ppg)
Eric Carl, 6-4, Jr. (3.6 ppg)

Full details at http://www.wbby.com/

Game schedule and players to watch from each team via the Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook website.

Pairings for WBY Tournament at Kaukauna June 17-18-19, 2016

06/03/2016, 11:30am CDT
By Mark Miller

Pool A
Appleton West
Brookfield East
Cedarburg
DePere
Hortonville
Kimberly
Marshfield
Pulaski

Friday, June 17 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

Noon – Kimberly vs. Cedarburg (Game 1)
Noon – De Pere vs. Appleton West (Game 2)
1 p.m. – Hortonville vs. Pulaski (Game 3)
1 p.m. – Brookfield East vs. Marshfield (Game 4)

Bracket Games
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
11 a.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
Noon – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool B
Beloit Turner
Green Bay West
Little Chute
Mauston
Menasha
Oconto
Oshkosh West
Richland Center

Friday, June 17 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

Noon – Beloit Turner vs. Oconto (Game 1)
Noon – Green Bay West vs. Richland Center (Game 2)
1 p.m. – Little Chute vs. Oshkosh West (Game 3)
2 p.m. – Menasha vs. Mauston (Game 4)

Bracket Games
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
11 a.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
Noon – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool C
Algoma
Berlin
Brillion
Crivitz
Northland Pines
Saint Mary Catholic
Stanley-Boyd
Winnebago Lutheran

Friday, June 17 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

Noon – Saint Mary Catholic vs. Winnebago Lutheran (Game 1)
1 p.m. – Berlin vs. Crivitz (Game 2)
1 p.m. – Northland Pines vs. Algoma (Game 3)
2 p.m. – Brillion vs. Stanley-Boyd (Game 4)

Bracket Games
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
9 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
Noon – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
Noon – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool D
Amherst
Bloomer
Denmark
Freedom
Kaukauna – Orange (B)
Sturgeon Bay
Valders
Winneconne

Friday, June 17 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

4 p.m. – Amherst vs. Valders (Game 1)
5 p.m. – Freedom vs. Winneconne (Game 2)
6 p.m. – Kaukauna — Orange vs. Denmark (Game 3)
6 p.m. – Sturgeon Bay vs. Bloomer (Game 4)

Bracket Games
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

Noon  – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
3 p.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
4 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
5 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool E
Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Kaukauna – Black (C)
Markesan
Mishicot
Reedsville
Saint Mary’s Springs
Sheboygan Lutheran
Shiocton

Friday, June 17 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

5 p.m. – NEW Lutheran vs. Reedsville (Game 1)
5 p.m. – Markesan vs. Kaukauna — Black (Game 2)
6 p.m. – Saint Mary’s Springs vs. Sheboygan Lutheran (Game 3)
6 p.m. – Mishicot vs. Shiocton (Game 4)

Bracket Games
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

1 p.m.  – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
3 p.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
4 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
5 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool F
Edgar
Laconia
Marinette
Medford
Mosinee
Notre Dame
Shawano
Waupaca

Friday, June 17 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

5 p.m. – Edgar vs. Waupaca (Game 1)
5 p.m. – Laconia vs. Mosinee (Game 2)
6 p.m. – Medford vs. Notre Dame (Game 3)
7 p.m. – Shawano vs. Marinette (Game 4)

Bracket Games
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

1 p.m.  – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
3 p.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
4 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
5 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool G
Antigo
Bay Port
Fond du Lac
Green Bay Preble
Luxemburg-Casco
Kaukauna – White (A)
Oshkosh North
Sheboygan North

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

5 p.m. – Antigo vs. Luxemburg-Casco (Game 1)
6 p.m. – Green Bay Preble vs. Kaukauna — White (Game 2)
6 p.m. – Bay Port vs. Fond du Lac (Game 3)
7 p.m. – Oshkosh North vs. Sheboygan North (Game 4)

Bracket Games
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Sunday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

10 a.m.  – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
Noon – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool H
Almond-Bancroft
Barneveld
Gibraltar
Lincoln
Marshall
Montello
Wild Rose
Wrightstown

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

5 p.m. – Almond-Bancroft vs. Marshall (Game 1)
6 p.m. – Montello vs. Lincoln (Game 2)
7 p.m. – Barneveld vs. Wrightstown (Game 3)
7 p.m. – Gibraltar vs. Wild Rose (Game 4)

Bracket Games
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
10 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Sunday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

10 a.m.  – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
Noon – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
Noon – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Pool I
Appleton East
Ashwaubenon
Black River Falls
Green Bay Southwest
Neenah
Regis
Seymour
Sheboygan South

Saturday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games

6 p.m. – Regis vs. Black River Falls (Game 1)
6 p.m. – Sheboygan South vs. Seymour (Game 2)
7 p.m. – Appleton East vs. Ashwaubenon (Game 3)
7 p.m. – Green Bay Southwest vs. Neenah (Game 4)

Bracket Games
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
10 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)

Sunday, June 18 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games

10 a.m.  – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
11 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
Noon – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
Noon – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
2 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)

Players to Watch at WBY Tournament at Kaukauna

06/16/2016, 11:00am CDT
By Mark Miller

Algoma
Casey Stangel, 5-8, Sr. (6.9 ppg)
Max Grovogel, 6-0, Sr. (6.3 ppg)
Booker Prokash, 6-2, Sr. (6.1 ppg)

Almond-Bancroft
Dylan Bunders, 6-7, Sr. (17.9 ppg)
Noah Kollock, 6-1, Soph. (13.3 ppg)
Wyatt Richtmyre, 6-2, Sr. (6.0 ppg)

Amherst
Colton Groholski, 6-1, Jr. (4.7 ppg)
Mason Wideman, 6-3, Jr. (3.3 ppg)
Marcus Glodowski, 5-10, Jr.

Antigo
Matt Arndt, 6-1, Sr. (18.5 ppg)
Drew Schwarz, 6-1, Sr. (14.5 ppg)
Brady Tatro, 6-0, Jr. (8.0 ppg)
Hunter Bolson, 6-3, Jr. (6.8 ppg)

Appleton East
Nathan Brice, 6-0, Sr. (13.4 ppg)
Blair Murphy-Pociask, 6-2, Sr. (8.1 ppg)
Drew Flores, 6-0, Sr. (4.9 ppg)

Appleton West
Jack Mahoney, 6-6, Sr. (11.2 ppg)
Joey Reader, 6-5, Sr. (8.2 ppg)
Josh Pitz, 6-4, Jr. (4.3 ppg)

Ashwaubenon
Ben Witig, 6-2, Sr. (14 ppg)
Payton Ellis, 5-10, Sr. (8 ppg)
David Clark, 6-3, Sr. (6 ppg)

Barneveld
Matthew Myers, 6-0, Sr. (17.9 ppg)
Mike Zouski, 6-2, Sr. (11.3 ppg)
Lucas Evans, 6-4, Sr. (7.1 ppg)

Bay Port
Brett Frieder, 6-3, Sr. (14.5 ppg)
Jack Plumb, 6-8, Jr. (12.3 ppg)
Cordell Tinch, 6-0, Jr. (4.8 ppg)

Beloit Turner
Alec Fruin, 6-5, Sr. (21.5 ppg)
Nacio Villarreal, 6-0 (11.7 ppg)
James Snyder, 6-0, Sr. (2.3 ppg)

Berlin
Brady Polk, 5-11, Sr. (12 ppg)
Peter Bruce-Allington, 6-5, Sr. (10 ppg)
Justin Bartol, 6-4, Jr. (7 ppg)

Black River Falls
Ethan Anderson, 6-3, Jr. (18.1 ppg)
Gideon Newell, 6-1, Sr. (6.2 ppg)
Isaac Cowles, 6-2, Jr. (4.6 ppg)

Bloomer
Payton Dachel, 6-2, Jr. (19 ppg)
Mitch Post, 6-4, Sr. (5 ppg)
Noah Lane, 6-2, Sr. (4 ppg)

Brillion
Tyler Suess, 6-4, Sr. (3.0 ppg)
Trevor Jandrey, 6-1, Sr. (1.3 ppg)

Brookfield East
Jake Graf, 6-0, Sr. (13.3 ppg)
Patrick Cartier, 6-6, Jr. (10.0 ppg)
Sam Gauger, 6-0, Sr. (6.1 ppg)

Cedarburg
John Diener, 6-4, Jr. (22.2 ppg)
Jordan Johnson, 6-3, Sr. (14.7 ppg)
Matt Barber, 6-7, Jr. (9.6 ppg)
Jared Short, 6-0, Sr. (5.6 ppg)

Crivitz
Kershaw Stumbris, 5-11, Sr. (7.5 ppg)
Travis Giese, 6-2, Jr. (6.2 ppg)
Jakob Voss, 5-9, Jr. (5.4 ppg)

De Pere
Maxx Huddleston, 6-6, Sr. (10.0 ppg)
Aaron Vopal, 6-7, Sr. (8.8 ppg)
Joe Robinson, 5-11, Sr. (7.2 ppg)
Isaac Hoffmann, 6-1, Sr. (6.3 ppg)
Jordan Joseph, 6-5, Sr. (4.4 ppg)

Denmark
Blake Derricks, 6-1, Sr. (20.2 ppg)
Zane Short, 6-4, Soph. (9.7 ppg)
Brady Jens, 5-10, Soph. (9.3 ppg)

Edgar
Alec Hafferman, 5-11, Sr. (10.4 ppg)
Tyler Engel, 5-11, Sr. (9.4 ppg)
Josh Burish, 6-1, Jr. (7.3 ppg)

Fond du Lac
Luke Loewe, 6-3, Sr. (19.4 ppg)
Caleb Goldstein, 6-0, Sr. (13.7 ppg)
Sam Fredrickson, 6-8, Sr. (13.4 ppg)

Freedom
Charlie Jadin, 6-2, Sr. (11.3 ppg)
Collin Laundrie, 5-10, Sr. (4.7 ppg)
Dwight Green, 5-10, Sr. (4.6 ppg)

Gibraltar
Tyler Kropuenske, 6-5, Sr. (11.2 ppg)
Nathan Surges, 6-0, Sr. (10.2 ppg)
Connor Brennan, 5-10, Sr. (4.7 ppg)

Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Samuel Meerstein, 6-2, Soph. (13.7 ppg)
Mitchell Lynch, 6-0, Sr. (2.7 ppg)
Matthew Sabel, 6-1, Sr. (2.4 ppg)

Green Bay Preble
Griffin Summers, 5-10, Sr. (12.7 ppg)
Ryan Buss, 6-6, Sr. (8.3 ppg)
Camden Wall, 5-8, Jr. (7.1 ppg)

Green Bay Southwest
Will Pytleski, 5-11, Soph. (12.1 ppg)
Cole Bouche, 6-2, Jr. (10.5 ppg)
Kaleb Keener, 6-0, Jr. (4.4 ppg)

Green Bay West 
Marc Graham, 5-10, Sr. (8.3 ppg)
Anthony King, 6-1, Sr. (4.8 ppg)
Brandon Dudley, 6-0, Jr. (3.7 ppg)

Hortonville
Ryan Krueger, 6-5, Sr. (21.0 ppg)
Charlie Schabo, 5-10, Sr. (10.5 ppg)
Adam Zeratsky, 6-1, Jr.

Kaukauna
Jordan McCabe, 5-11, Jr. (24.8 ppg)
Adam Smith, 6-2, Sr. (17.5 ppg)
Dylan Kurey, 6-7, Jr. (5.7 ppg)
Eric Carl, 6-4, Jr. (3.6 ppg)

Kimberly
Will Chevalier, 6-8, Sr. (18.8 ppg)
Danny Vanden Boom, 6-4, Sr. (15.0 ppg)
Alec Rosner, 6-0, Jr. (1.5 ppg)

Laconia
Drew Gunnink, 6-1, Sr. (18.7 ppg)
Jaylen Mahone, 6-0, Jr. (14.5 ppg)
Luke Borgardt, 6-1, Sr. (9.8 ppg)
Keegan Grade, 5-10, Sr. (7.3 ppg)

Lincoln
Zach Sheffer, 5-9, Sr. (12.4 ppg)
Brandon Simmon, 6-0, Sr. (9.0 ppg)
Laccen Comstock, 6-2, Sr. (7.1 ppg)

Little Chute
Devin Plate, 5-10, Sr. (11.7 ppg)
Noah Mueller, 6-1, Soph. (10.4 ppg)
Noah Knudsen, 6-1, Sr. (10.3 ppg)

Luxemburg-Casco
Bryce TeKulve, 6-2, Sr. (13.5 ppg)
Nathan Coisman, 6-4, Soph. (11.7 ppg)
Mitchell Jandrin, 6-2, Sr. (9.9 ppg)

Marinette
Jake Poetzl, 6-4, Soph. (16.4 ppg)
Jordan Wendt, 6-5, Soph. (11.3 ppg)
Matt Wagner, 5-11, Soph. (8.6 ppg)

Markesan
Drew Bernhagen, 5-11, Jr. (17.1 ppg)
Carson Clark, 6-1, Jr. (16.2 ppg)
Jordan Jahnke, 5-11, Sr. (8.6 ppg)

Marshall
Adam Wehking, 6-5, Sr. (13.2 ppg)
Reece Leistikow, 5-9, Jr. (1.7 ppg)
Adam Wildman, 6-0, Jr.

Marshfield
Alec Hinson, 6-0, Sr. (14.5 ppg)
Grant Michaelis, 6-3, Sr. (7.9 ppg)
Ethan Posteluk, 6-0, Sr. (6.3 ppg)

Mauston
Tarren Hall, 6-2, Sr. (22.0 ppg)
Travis Erler, 5-11, Sr. (7.8 ppg)
Keinan Fassett, 5-10, Sr. (5.6 ppg)

Medford
Osy Ekwueme, 6-0, Sr. (15.3 ppg)
Garrett Strebig, 5-9, Sr. (11.1 ppg)
Cam Wenzel, 6-1, Jr. (9.9 ppg)
Jake Sullivan, 5-9, Sr. (8.0 ppg)

Menasha
Alex Zeinert, 6-3, Jr. (15.4 ppg)
Jacob Everson, 6-0, Soph. (9.6 ppg)
Alex Everson, 6-2, Sr. (9.6 ppg)

Mishicot
Bernard Zipperer, 6-1, Jr. (8.0 ppg)
Nick Bartz, 6-4, Sr. (4.0 ppg)
Nathan Driscoll, 6-0, Soph.

Montello
Dustin Tegge, 5-10, Sr. (12.2 ppg)
Alec Hostert, 6-5, Sr. (8.3 ppg)
Alex Poestler, 5-9, Jr. (3.1 ppg)

Mosinee
Nick Bolanda, 6-4, Sr. (10 ppg)
Oliver Barnes, 6-5, Jr. (9 ppg)
Eric Soderberg, 6-1, Sr. (2 ppg)

Neenah
Joe Jung, 5-11, Sr. (15.6 ppg)
Rayce Prosser, 5-11, Jr. (6.8 ppg)
Jordan Mascal, 6-3, Sr. (6.4 ppg)
Josh Mericle, 5-10, Sr. (5.9 ppg)

Northland Pines
Michael Rosinski, 5-11, Jr. (14.3 ppg)
Cameron Wait, 5-8, Sr. (12.0 ppg)
Ronnie Peterson, 5-9, Sr. (7.9 ppg)

Notre Dame
Jonathan Santaga, 6-1, Sr. (10.9 ppg)
Matthew Rader, 6-6, Jr. (10.7 ppg)
Ryan O’Connell, 6-0, Sr. (7.5 ppg)

Oconto
Carson Moe, 6-1, Jr. (14.8 ppg)
Connor Ebben, 6-3, Jr. (8.1 ppg)
Isaac Woller, 6-3, Jr. (4.3 ppg)

Oshkosh North
Shane Wissink, 5-11, Sr. (15.3 ppg)
Tyrese Haliburton, 6-5, Jr. (14.4 ppg)
Philip Flory, 6-5, Sr. (14.9 ppg)
Matt Hickey, 6-2, Soph. (4.7 ppg)

Oshkosh West
Ben Kohl, 5-11, Jr. (9.5 ppg)
Derek Kroll, 6-4, Jr. (8.8 ppg)
Tony Lancaste, 6-4, Soph. (7.5 ppg)
Grant Abraham, 6-3, Sr. (6.8 ppg)

Pulaski
Jacob DeStarkey, 6-5, Sr. (12.8 ppg)
Wade Geenen, 5-11, Sr. (10.5 ppg)
Luke VandenHeuvel, 6-3, Sr. (7.3 ppg)
Marcus Malewski, 6-5, Sr. (4.5 ppg)

Reedsville
Levi Otto, 6-0, Sr. (5.9 ppg)
Dawson Farmer, 6-4, Jr. (3.2 ppg)
Braiden Dvorachek, 6-1, Soph. (2.1 ppg)
Brevin Wendland, 6-0, Jr. (2.0 ppg)

Regis
Cody Osborn, 6-1, Sr. (11.3 ppg)
Brock Martin, 6-3, Sr. (11.2 ppg)
Matt McCann, 6-5, Sr. (6.1 ppg)
Ben Sokup, 6-5, Sr. (5.5 ppg)

Richland Center
Devon Schmitz, 5-11, Jr. (21.8 ppg)
Noah Johnson, 6-2, Sr. (11.6 ppg)
Hunter Wilson, 6-6, Sr. (7.8 ppg)
Reighly Schultz, 6-2, Jr. (5.4 ppg)

Saint Mary Catholic
Mitchell Fischer, 6-6, Sr. (9 ppg)
Christian Jack, 6-2, Jr. (4 ppg)
Peyton Jack, 6-1, Sr. (3 ppg)

Saint Mary’s Springs
Blake Bauer, 5-10, Sr. (7.4 ppg)
Clay Schueffner, 6-2, Jr. (5.5 ppg)
Blake Ottery, 6-0, Sr. (4.0 ppg)
Joshua Moul, 6-2, Sr. (4.0 ppg)

Seymour
Nik Yaeger, 6-4, Sr. (2.1 ppg)
Josh Krause, 6-6, Jr.
Casey Yaeger, 6-6, Jr.

Shawano
Cole Nelson, 5-10, Jr. (8.3 ppg)
Kaden Richards, 5-10, Jr. (7.0 ppg)
Austin Kohl, 6-5, Sr. (7.0 ppg)
Dakota Maltbey, 6-4, Jr. (4.4 ppg)

Sheboygan Lutheran
Jared Jurss, 6-2, Jr. (16.0 ppg)
Joshua Splittgerber, 5-10, Sr. (14.5 ppg)
Vinny Montazella, 6-0, Sr. (10.4 ppg)

Sheboygan North
Zach Hasenstein, 6-3, Sr. (13.4 ppg)
Ethan Cinealis, 6-0, Sr. (7.3 ppg)
Brain Seymour, 5-10, Sr. (3.6 ppg)

Sheboygan South
Logan Hamilton, 6-4, Sr. (13 ppg)
Jared Govek, 6-1, Sr. (8 ppg)
Jared Splittgerber, 6-0, Sr. (4 ppg)

Shiocton
Nathan Schmidt, 6-2, Sr. (24.2 ppg)
Brandon Spencer, 5-10, Jr. (14.4 ppg)
Wesley Brouillard, 6-4, Jr. (8.7 ppg)

Stanley-Boyd
Brady Booth, 6-1, Sr. (16.9 ppg)
Seth House, 5-11, Sr. (13.6 ppg)
Brandon Herrick, 5-10, Jr. (10.2 ppg)
Zak Ingersoll, 5-8, Sr. (7.8 ppg)
Brandon Milas, 5-10, Sr. (6.7 ppg)

Sturgeon Bay
Connor Gajda, 6-4, Sr. (8.2 ppg)
Mitchell Jackson, 6-1, Soph. (6.6 ppg)
Jared Van Bramer, 6-5, Jr. (5.3 ppg)

Valders
Kyle Tuma, 6-4, Jr. (8.4 ppg)
Luke Goedeke, 6-4, Sr. (7.6 ppg)
Jake Beimborn, 6-5, Jr. (3.2 ppg)

Waupaca
Joe Blackwell, 6-0, Sr. (10.6 ppg)
Logan Bunge, 6-4, Sr. (9.6 ppg)
Ryan Dayton, 5-11, Sr. (5.5 ppg)

Wild Rose
Evan Erickson, 6-1, Sr. (11.8 ppg)
Alec VandeCastle, 6-2, Jr. (10 ppg)
Jacob Lund, 5-7, Sr. (8 ppg)
Tommy Friday, 6-0, Jr. (5 ppg)

Winnebago Lutheran
Noah Lorenz, 6-7, Jr. (10.2 ppg)
Erik Schmitz, 6-3, Sr. (8.4 ppg)
Mason Herkstroeter, 6-1, Jr. (4.3 ppg)

Winneconne
Scott Kramer, 6-3, Sr. (9.6 ppg)
Austin Hecker, 5-10, Soph. (4.1 ppg)
Jason Bach, 6-1, Sr. (2.0 ppg)

Wrightstown
Derek Zwick, 6-4, Sr. (9.1 ppg)
James Hansen, 6-2, Jr. (2.2 ppg)
Luke Haese, 6-4, Jr.

Comments

comments

Top